Estimated Value: $615,087 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Cheyenne Rd, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $749,022, approximately $541 per square foot. 85 Cheyenne Rd is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Huck Albert R
Bought by
Rokos Richard H and Rokos Helena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rokos Richard H | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rokos Richard H | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $43,438 | $7,000 | $36,438 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $53,352 | $7,504 | $45,848 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $35,660 | $5,671 | $29,989 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $36,686 | $5,834 | $30,852 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $27,671 | $5,148 | $22,523 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $27,671 | $5,148 | $22,523 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $25,222 | $3,960 | $21,262 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $25,222 | $3,960 | $21,262 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $24,676 | $3,502 | $21,174 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $24,670 | $3,500 | $21,170 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $21,230 | $3,580 | $17,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map