85 Cindy Rd Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Cindy Rd, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $262,842, approximately $203 per square foot. 85 Cindy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central High School and Underwood Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $108 | $3,080 | $2,820 | $260 |
| 2023 | $158 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $105 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $103 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $98 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $98 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $99 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $96 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $2,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $96 | $2,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $96 | $2,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map