Estimated Value: $61,028 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
429
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Cold Spring Rd, Shunk, PA 17768 and is currently estimated at $95,507, approximately $222 per square foot. 85 Cold Spring Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan County Elementary School and Sullivan County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $471 | $23,000 | $14,500 | $8,500 |
| 2025 | $471 | $23,000 | $14,500 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $453 | $23,000 | $14,500 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $429 | $23,000 | $14,500 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $112 | $23,000 | $14,500 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $112 | $23,000 | $14,500 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $413 | $23,000 | $14,500 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $404 | $23,000 | $14,500 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $391 | $23,000 | $14,500 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $267 | $23,000 | $14,500 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | $267 | $23,000 | $14,500 | $8,500 |
| 2012 | $267 | $23,000 | $14,500 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map