85 Corbett Glen Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Corbett Glen, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $1,237,736, approximately $613 per square foot. 85 Corbett Glen is a home with nearby schools including Farmin Stidwell Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Hall Barnes R and Hall Beth A
Bought by
Ellison Craig M and Ellison Nona L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Chavis Gene and Chavis Nancy Dable
Bought by
Hall Barnes R and Hall Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Craig M | -- | -- | |
| Hall Barnes R | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $1,110,351 | $488,591 | $621,760 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $992,855 | $488,591 | $504,264 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $1,058,898 | $488,591 | $570,307 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $1,042,853 | $403,986 | $638,867 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $620,358 | $195,411 | $424,947 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $588,764 | $168,599 | $420,165 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $559,708 | $168,599 | $391,109 |
| 2018 | $631 | $548,883 | $148,535 | $400,348 |
| 2017 | $631 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $648 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map