85 Crandall Ave Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Crandall Ave, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $1,117,748, approximately $670 per square foot. 85 Crandall Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Lutzel Richard T and Lutzel Constance L
Bought by
Sisco Constance L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Lutzel Richard J and Lutzel Contance L
Bought by
Sisco Constance L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisco Constance L | -- | None Available | |
| Sisco Constance L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,682 | $939,800 | $588,900 | $350,900 |
| 2024 | $6,853 | $698,600 | $420,600 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $6,721 | $698,600 | $420,600 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $6,679 | $698,600 | $420,600 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $490,100 | $304,900 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $490,100 | $304,900 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $5,489 | $490,100 | $304,900 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $427,400 | $277,200 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $427,400 | $277,200 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $427,400 | $277,200 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $4,729 | $437,100 | $282,900 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $437,100 | $282,900 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map