85 Crown Ave Riverside, RI 02915
Outer East Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,096 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Crown Ave, Riverside, RI 02915 and is currently estimated at $424,024, approximately $311 per square foot. 85 Crown Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, The Gordon School, and St Mary Academy-Bay View.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Paulhus Elisabeth K
Bought by
Myers Erica L and Myers Sean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,188
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Erica L | $162,000 | -- | |
| Paulhus Elisabeth K | -- | -- | |
| Myers Erica L | $162,000 | -- | |
| Paulhus Elisabeth K | -- | -- | |
| Paulhus Elisabeth K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Erica L | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Paulhus Elisabeth K | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Paulhus Elisabeth K | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $326,100 | $108,000 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $298,100 | $90,000 | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $298,100 | $90,000 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $208,100 | $57,200 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $208,100 | $53,900 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $208,100 | $53,900 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $208,100 | $53,900 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $171,100 | $47,100 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $171,100 | $47,100 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $171,100 | $47,100 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $160,000 | $48,500 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $160,000 | $48,500 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map