85 Dayton Rd Redding, CT 06896
Estimated Value: $530,782 - $572,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Dayton Rd, Redding, CT 06896 and is currently estimated at $546,446, approximately $458 per square foot. 85 Dayton Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Redding Elementary School, John Read Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1987
Sold by
Dakens Leslie P
Bought by
Sheridan Clare E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
8.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan Clare E | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sheridan Clare E | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,995 | $236,800 | $155,500 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $6,801 | $236,800 | $155,500 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $6,557 | $236,800 | $155,500 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $6,938 | $208,100 | $160,200 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $208,100 | $160,200 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $6,834 | $208,100 | $160,200 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $17,237 | $208,100 | $160,200 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $6,601 | $208,100 | $160,200 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $224,100 | $160,500 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $6,553 | $224,100 | $160,500 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $6,479 | $224,100 | $160,500 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $6,479 | $224,100 | $160,500 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map