85 Doolittle Rd Stamford, CT 06902
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,822,000 - $2,686,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
9,405
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Doolittle Rd, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $2,124,721, approximately $225 per square foot. 85 Doolittle Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roxbury School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Sandolo Filomena
Bought by
Antonucci Marianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$107,198
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,017,523
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonucci Marianna | -- | -- | |
| Antonucci Marianna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antonucci Marianna | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,323 | $1,045,230 | $301,900 | $743,330 |
| 2024 | $23,789 | $1,045,230 | $301,900 | $743,330 |
| 2023 | $25,566 | $1,045,230 | $301,900 | $743,330 |
| 2022 | $21,759 | $826,390 | $228,860 | $597,530 |
| 2021 | $21,461 | $826,390 | $228,860 | $597,530 |
| 2020 | $20,932 | $826,390 | $228,860 | $597,530 |
| 2019 | $20,932 | $826,390 | $228,860 | $597,530 |
| 2018 | $20,205 | $826,390 | $228,860 | $597,530 |
| 2017 | $19,179 | $749,460 | $215,400 | $534,060 |
| 2016 | $18,602 | $749,460 | $215,400 | $534,060 |
| 2015 | $18,092 | $749,460 | $215,400 | $534,060 |
| 2014 | $17,470 | $749,460 | $215,400 | $534,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map