85 E Snow King Ave Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $1,969,718 - $2,455,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$1,128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 E Snow King Ave, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $2,233,680, approximately $1,128 per square foot. 85 E Snow King Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Georgiana D
Bought by
Gj Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gj Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,379 | $185,008 | $123,313 | $61,695 |
| 2024 | $11,947 | $212,478 | $133,792 | $78,686 |
| 2023 | $12,502 | $222,339 | $139,360 | $82,979 |
| 2022 | $8,791 | $157,045 | $106,208 | $50,837 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $106,377 | $65,978 | $40,399 |
| 2020 | $5,564 | $99,396 | $62,300 | $37,096 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $92,121 | $62,300 | $29,821 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $92,248 | $59,518 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $41,946 | $29,389 | $12,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map