85 E Wilhemenia St Marion, NC 28752
Estimated Value: $140,358 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 E Wilhemenia St, Marion, NC 28752 and is currently estimated at $182,340, approximately $175 per square foot. 85 E Wilhemenia St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, East McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Lindsey James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $86,320 | $10,000 | $76,320 |
| 2024 | $259 | $86,320 | $10,000 | $76,320 |
| 2023 | $259 | $86,320 | $10,000 | $76,320 |
| 2022 | $244 | $80,230 | $4,000 | $76,230 |
| 2021 | $244 | $80,230 | $4,000 | $76,230 |
| 2020 | $249 | $80,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $249 | $66,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $195 | $66,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $195 | $66,510 | $4,000 | $62,510 |
| 2014 | $192 | $66,880 | $4,000 | $62,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,880 | $4,000 | $62,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map