85 Eaglebrook Blvd Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $438,296
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Eaglebrook Blvd, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $383,432, approximately $254 per square foot. 85 Eaglebrook Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Eaglebrook Development
Bought by
Toscano Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,870
Outstanding Balance
$148,968
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,464
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toscano Ruth | $194,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toscano Ruth | $184,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $218,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $194,600 | $189,100 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $194,600 | $144,300 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $194,600 | $144,300 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $194,600 | $141,800 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $70,900 | $70,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $982 | $68,800 | $68,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map