Estimated payment $586/month
Highlights
- Barn
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Tile Flooring
- No HOA
- Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
This is a very interesting property. Located in a curb where is traveled by locals. The house is on 0.75 and the attached property includes 4.5 acres and has a barn that has not been included in the value of property. The house has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The patio is enclosed and has a barbeque pit. There is a wood burning fireplace in the family room. Kitchen includes much storage and the house has been maintained very well and show very well. You must see this country home. House is sold as is.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $210
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 199 x 145
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,507 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Tile Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 11-04-19-0-003-010.0010/11-04-19-0-003-010.0100
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $210 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $210 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $205 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $182 | $7,060 | $380 | $6,680 |
| 2020 | $225 | $7,060 | $380 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $225 | $7,060 | $380 | $6,680 |
| 2018 | $191 | $6,120 | $380 | $5,740 |
| 2017 | $219 | $6,940 | $380 | $6,560 |
| 2016 | $178 | $6,940 | $380 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $178 | $6,940 | $380 | $6,560 |
| 2013 | $187 | $7,200 | $420 | $6,780 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $114,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 584307
APN: 11-04-19-0-003-010.0001
- 2269 Westwood Dr
- 261 Callen Rd
- 76 Deerfield Dr
- 1415 County Road 44
- 0 Lexington Dr
- 104 County Road 513
- 0 County Road 518 Unit 21424467
- 1551 Moores Ferry Rd
- 1701 Moores Ferry Rd
- 229 Hardin Dr
- 314 Wright Dr
- 306 Old Marion Junction Rd
- 420 Ivanhoe Dr
- 2759 U S 80
- 220 Old Marion Junction Rd
- 0 County Road 219 Unit 22108768
- 0 Hwy 80
- 00 Highway 80 Land W
- 655 Lake Lanier Rd
- 1108 Keith Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.