Seller's Agent in 2020
Michele Purcell
LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC
(413) 441-2879
72 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,840 - $425,000
This home is located at 85 Emerson Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 since 05 October 2020 and is currently estimated at $371,960, approximately $210 per square foot. This property was built in 1925. 85 Emerson Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Egremont Elementary School, Theodore Herberg Middle School, and Pittsfield High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC License #9508888 Listed on: 10/05/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Michele Rohlfs
BERKSHIRE WATERFRONT HOMES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton Crystal | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Chaves Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Chaves Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Chaves Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Chaves John | $129,000 | -- | |
| Chaves John | $129,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milton Crystal | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Milton Crystal | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaves Deborah | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaves John | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaves John | $103,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2020 10/11/20 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $230,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $288,300 | $83,300 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $275,800 | $83,300 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $249,500 | $74,000 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $226,400 | $74,000 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $205,600 | $74,000 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $3,964 | $201,100 | $74,000 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $190,800 | $74,000 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $186,700 | $74,000 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $179,400 | $74,000 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $173,700 | $74,000 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $173,700 | $74,000 | $99,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michele Purcell
LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC
(413) 441-2879
72 in this area
146 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michele Rohlfs
BERKSHIRE WATERFRONT HOMES
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 232540
APN: PITT-000006J-000007-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.