T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tina Khakeo
T J Homes and Realty
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $546,297
Over 2000sqft of living space. Living room and dining room with hardwood floors. New kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Large kitchen island. Family room along the back of the house that leads to the outside deck and pool. Great patio area that leads to the detached 2 car garage. Small area to plant your garden. First floor laundry and 2 full bathrooms! Lower level is finished with 3 bonus rooms.Oversized garage with storage! Just a lovely home to host all your family gatherings with plenty of parking and enough room to cater family and friends. Make this home your next home! Showing requests after 12:30pm pls. SUBJECT TO SELLER FINDING SUITABLE HOUSING, please be mindful of a closing date.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tina Khakeo
T J Homes and Realty Listed on: 11/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Reginald | $439,000 | None Available | |
| Soukseunchay Souvanh | $249,000 | -- | |
| Soukseunchay Souvanh | $249,000 | -- | |
| Sosa Airel | $320,000 | -- | |
| Sosa Airel | $320,000 | -- | |
| Sosa Airel | $320,000 | -- | |
| Som Chet | $254,000 | -- | |
| Som Chet | $254,000 | -- | |
| Som Chet | $254,000 | -- | |
| Urquhart Roberta | $249,900 | -- | |
| Urquhart Roberta J | $249,900 | -- | |
| Sheridan John | $120,000 | -- | |
| Sheridan John K | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Small Reginald | $427,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Soukseunchay Souvanh | $244,489 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Sold | $439,000 | +2.1% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | For Sale | $430,000 | +72.7% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $249,000 | -2.4% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2014 01/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2013 11/16/13 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2013 09/22/13 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -3.7% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $490,600 | $152,200 | $338,400 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $442,000 | $122,800 | $319,200 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $394,200 | $100,200 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $363,800 | $88,800 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $320,600 | $77,200 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $331,200 | $99,900 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $296,400 | $87,700 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $283,600 | $83,600 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $256,700 | $76,000 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $239,500 | $73,900 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $224,300 | $70,800 | $153,500 |
| 2013 | $3,179 | $211,800 | $78,200 | $133,600 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tina Khakeo
T J Homes and Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Budi Setiyono
MBM Real Estate, LLC
(617) 347-6266
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford
(978) 808-5284
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
David Sugarman
Harvard Ave. Realty
(781) 864-2337
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72915001
APN: LOWE-000095-002135-000085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.