85 Garnett Cir Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $492,789 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Garnett Cir, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $554,947, approximately $238 per square foot. 85 Garnett Cir is a home with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Mehta Minoo D and Mehta Pallavi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,682
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,265
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Minoo D | $357,070 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehta Minoo D | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,311 | $143,710 | $28,378 | $115,332 |
| 2023 | $8,311 | $143,710 | $28,378 | $115,332 |
| 2022 | $8,564 | $127,282 | $25,113 | $102,169 |
| 2021 | $8,294 | $127,282 | $25,113 | $102,169 |
| 2020 | $8,094 | $127,280 | $25,110 | $102,170 |
| 2019 | $7,859 | $115,370 | $24,760 | $90,610 |
| 2018 | $7,526 | $115,370 | $24,760 | $90,610 |
| 2017 | $416 | $115,370 | $24,760 | $90,610 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $28,790 | $28,790 | $0 |
| 2015 | $416 | $1,130 | $1,130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map