85 Grant Rd Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Grant Rd, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $61,802. 85 Grant Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Cole Sonya L
Bought by
Sullivan Eddie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Stewart Lynndolia F
Bought by
Sullivan Freddie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Sullivan Freddie D
Bought by
Sullivan Freddie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Eddie D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sullivan Freddie D | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Freddie D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $342 | $10,817 | $3,318 | $7,499 |
| 2023 | $778 | $10,593 | $3,249 | $7,344 |
| 2022 | $736 | $9,547 | $2,928 | $6,619 |
| 2021 | $3 | $9,033 | $2,770 | $6,263 |
| 2020 | $3 | $8,762 | $2,687 | $6,075 |
| 2019 | $3 | $9,666 | $2,964 | $6,702 |
| 2018 | $3 | $9,666 | $2,964 | $6,702 |
| 2017 | $3 | $9,666 | $2,964 | $6,702 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,941 | $2,742 | $6,199 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,941 | $2,742 | $6,199 |
| 2014 | $3 | $8,560 | $2,625 | $5,935 |
| 2013 | $3 | $8,560 | $2,625 | $5,935 |
| 2012 | $3 | $8,560 | $2,625 | $5,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map