85 Hedges Ave Jamestown, NY 14701
Estimated Value: $56,834 - $63,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Hedges Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701 and is currently estimated at $59,959, approximately $54 per square foot. 85 Hedges Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Jamestown High School and Gustavus Adolphus Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Civiletto Salvatore
Bought by
Compton David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton David | $18,000 | Randy Rhinehart |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $653 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $653 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $784 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $773 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $773 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |