85 Hidden Valley Rd Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $1,335,987 - $1,582,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,780
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Hidden Valley Rd, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $1,443,247, approximately $301 per square foot. 85 Hidden Valley Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Lawrence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Berardi Helena M
Bought by
Helena Berardi Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Faul Donald W and Faul Maureen C
Bought by
Berardi Helena M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Shaw Raymond N and Shaw Bertha
Bought by
Faul Donald W and Faul Maureen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helena Berardi Lt | -- | -- | |
| Helena Berardi Lt | -- | -- | |
| Faul Donald W | $480,000 | -- | |
| Helena Berardi Lt | -- | -- | |
| Berardi Helena M | $795,000 | -- | |
| Faul Donald W | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faul Donald W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,952 | $1,177,200 | $301,700 | $875,500 |
| 2024 | $17,764 | $1,177,200 | $301,700 | $875,500 |
| 2023 | $16,114 | $1,030,300 | $301,700 | $728,600 |
| 2022 | $14,436 | $839,800 | $240,000 | $599,800 |
| 2021 | $13,897 | $789,600 | $217,700 | $571,900 |
| 2020 | $14,219 | $818,100 | $235,800 | $582,300 |
| 2019 | $14,091 | $778,100 | $254,000 | $524,100 |
| 2018 | $14,632 | $783,700 | $244,900 | $538,800 |
| 2017 | $14,002 | $766,800 | $244,900 | $521,900 |
| 2016 | $12,648 | $673,500 | $205,400 | $468,100 |
| 2015 | $12,305 | $673,500 | $205,400 | $468,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map