85 High Haith Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,184 - $1,199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 High Haith Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,163,296, approximately $609 per square foot. 85 High Haith Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Bass Linda
Bought by
Lakeside Rt and Ohnemus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$585,872
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$577,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Betts Edmund and Betts Ruth A
Bought by
Betts Mark and Betts Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeside Rt | $465,000 | -- | |
| Betts Mark | $160,000 | -- | |
| Betts Mark C | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lakeside Rt | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Betts Mark C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,863 | $1,008,600 | $571,400 | $437,200 |
| 2024 | $10,153 | $958,700 | $548,600 | $410,100 |
| 2023 | $9,595 | $855,900 | $480,000 | $375,900 |
| 2022 | $9,131 | $799,600 | $457,100 | $342,500 |
| 2021 | $8,956 | $789,800 | $457,100 | $332,700 |
| 2020 | $8,735 | $789,800 | $457,100 | $332,700 |
| 2019 | $7,784 | $691,300 | $428,600 | $262,700 |
| 2018 | $7,468 | $615,700 | $354,300 | $261,400 |
| 2017 | $7,374 | $587,100 | $325,700 | $261,400 |
| 2016 | $7,149 | $558,500 | $297,100 | $261,400 |
| 2015 | $7,408 | $546,700 | $291,400 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map