Estimated Value: $598,454 - $768,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Ida Ln, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $676,614, approximately $375 per square foot. 85 Ida Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Bought by
Gilliam Joseph R and Gilliam Sandra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam Joseph R | $199,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,663 | $352,400 | $119,200 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $8,729 | $352,400 | $119,200 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $8,602 | $352,400 | $119,200 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $8,602 | $352,400 | $119,200 | $233,200 |
| 2021 | $8,422 | $352,400 | $119,200 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $8,313 | $352,400 | $119,200 | $233,200 |
| 2019 | $8,165 | $352,400 | $119,200 | $233,200 |
| 2018 | $7,978 | $352,400 | $119,200 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $7,763 | $352,400 | $119,200 | $233,200 |
| 2016 | $7,721 | $352,400 | $119,200 | $233,200 |
| 2015 | $7,520 | $352,400 | $119,200 | $233,200 |
| 2014 | $7,457 | $352,400 | $119,200 | $233,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map