85 Indian Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $729,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
719
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Indian Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $572,260, approximately $795 per square foot. 85 Indian Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Ochsenkuehn Sonja
Bought by
Roche Jason and Roche Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Outstanding Balance
$235,516
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Linakis
Bought by
Ochsenkuehn Sonja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Thomopoulos Denis Anthony and Mark Thomopoulos S
Bought by
Linakis John S and Samios Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Jason | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Ochsenkuehn Sonja | $460,000 | Victor Campos | |
| Linakis John S | $32,520 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roche Jason | $303,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,218 | $247,600 | $136,100 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $247,600 | $136,100 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $247,600 | $136,100 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $247,600 | $136,100 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $247,600 | $136,100 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $235,900 | $136,100 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $224,100 | $129,300 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $200,500 | $115,700 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,500 | $115,700 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,500 | $115,700 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map