85 Juniper Rd South Kingstown, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $649,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Juniper Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $586,509, approximately $663 per square foot. 85 Juniper Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1986
Bought by
Degasperis Gene A and Degasperis Aline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degasperis Gene A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $509,300 | $282,600 | $226,700 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $382,100 | $217,300 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $382,100 | $217,300 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $382,100 | $217,300 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $250,700 | $132,800 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $250,700 | $132,800 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $250,700 | $132,800 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $223,000 | $122,600 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $223,000 | $122,600 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $223,000 | $122,600 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $210,600 | $111,500 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $210,600 | $111,500 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map