85 Kennan Dr Kenbridge, VA 23944
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Kennan Dr, Kenbridge, VA 23944 and is currently estimated at $138,267, approximately $128 per square foot. 85 Kennan Dr is a home located in Lunenburg County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Williamson J Larry and Maddux Bernard E
Bought by
Maddux Deborah D and Maddux Beverly B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Maddux Bernard E
Bought by
Thompson Desireef
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddux Deborah D | $60,705 | None Available | |
| Thompson Desireef | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $312 | $84,300 | $39,000 | $45,300 |
| 2025 | $278 | $84,300 | $39,000 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $3 | $84,300 | $39,000 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $242 | $63,600 | $26,400 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $242 | $63,600 | $26,400 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $242 | $63,600 | $26,400 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $242 | $63,600 | $26,400 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $242 | $63,600 | $26,400 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $242 | $63,600 | $26,400 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $251 | $66,100 | $25,000 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $251 | $66,100 | $25,000 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $251 | $66,100 | $25,000 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $251 | $66,100 | $25,000 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map