85 Lefew Add Raysal, WV 24879
Estimated Value: $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Lefew Add, Raysal, WV 24879 and is currently estimated at $64,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 85 Lefew Add is a home with nearby schools including Bradshaw Elementary School, Sandy River Middle School, and River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Bought by
Jonathan Stacy and Jonathan Deborah Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Payne Hubert Leslie and Payne Nancy
Bought by
Payne Danny R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Stacy | $3,000 | -- | |
| Payne Danny R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $9,180 | $1,980 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $209 | $9,180 | $1,980 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $149 | $6,540 | $1,980 | $4,560 |
| 2022 | $143 | $6,300 | $1,980 | $4,320 |
| 2021 | $143 | $6,300 | $1,980 | $4,320 |
| 2020 | $143 | $6,300 | $1,980 | $4,320 |
| 2019 | $143 | $6,300 | $1,980 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | $142 | $6,240 | $1,980 | $4,260 |
| 2017 | $171 | $7,500 | $1,980 | $5,520 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,440 | $1,980 | $5,460 |
| 2015 | $162 | $7,440 | $1,980 | $5,460 |
| 2014 | $154 | $7,200 | $1,980 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map