85 Macarthur Dr Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $445,792 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Macarthur Dr, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $506,198, approximately $446 per square foot. 85 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Preston Jesse
Bought by
Preston Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Preston Kelly and Preston Jesse
Bought by
Preston Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Strom Mark and Gray Stephanie
Bought by
Preston Jesse and Preston Kelly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Preston Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Preston Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Preston Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Preston Jesse | $280,000 | -- | |
| Preston Jesse | $280,000 | -- | |
| Preston Jesse | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Preston Kelly | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Preston Jesse | $284,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $426,500 | $109,300 | $317,200 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $396,800 | $101,300 | $295,500 |
| 2023 | $4,699 | $325,200 | $71,100 | $254,100 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $290,900 | $71,100 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $278,200 | $71,100 | $207,100 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $287,300 | $71,100 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $256,800 | $64,500 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $245,900 | $64,500 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $223,600 | $64,500 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $204,800 | $64,500 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $203,800 | $68,600 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $204,500 | $68,600 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map