85 Maple Ave North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $791,546 - $901,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Maple Ave, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $858,887, approximately $287 per square foot. 85 Maple Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Bought by
Dufresne Arthur J and Dufresne Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufresne Arthur J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dufresne Arthur J | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Dufresne Arthur J | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Dufresne Arthur J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,917 | $703,100 | $298,900 | $404,200 |
| 2024 | $7,603 | $685,600 | $281,400 | $404,200 |
| 2023 | $7,274 | $594,300 | $258,500 | $335,800 |
| 2022 | $6,898 | $509,800 | $232,100 | $277,700 |
| 2021 | $6,691 | $472,200 | $211,000 | $261,200 |
| 2020 | $6,290 | $457,800 | $211,000 | $246,800 |
| 2019 | $6,139 | $457,800 | $211,000 | $246,800 |
| 2018 | $6,652 | $457,800 | $211,000 | $246,800 |
| 2017 | $6,022 | $421,700 | $174,100 | $247,600 |
| 2016 | $5,759 | $403,600 | $170,800 | $232,800 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $335,100 | $164,900 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map