85 Marchand St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Marchand St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $378,256, approximately $240 per square foot. 85 Marchand St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Samuel Watson, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Us Bk
Bought by
Dasilva Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Downes Sean M
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Costa John M and Costa Ramona M
Bought by
Downes Sean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Sold by
Camara Frank L and Camara Grace
Bought by
Costa John M and Costa Ramona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,574
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1989
Sold by
Morse Charles M
Bought by
Camara Frank L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasilva Linda M | $167,100 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $142,800 | -- | |
| Downes Sean M | $247,500 | -- | |
| Costa John M | $119,500 | -- | |
| Camara Frank L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Camara Frank L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camara Frank L | $179,390 | |
| Closed | Dasilva Linda M | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Downes Sean M | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camara Frank L | $177,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Camara Frank L | $117,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $327,100 | $125,000 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $306,100 | $120,200 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $267,300 | $103,100 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $239,000 | $93,700 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $202,700 | $86,700 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $194,200 | $83,000 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $183,400 | $79,000 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $167,400 | $77,500 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $168,100 | $79,100 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $166,700 | $82,400 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $163,700 | $79,400 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $167,800 | $83,500 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map