NOT LISTED FOR SALE

85 Mason St Exeter, PA 18643

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,315 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 85 Mason St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $245,461, approximately $186 per square foot. 85 Mason St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center, Wyoming Area Catholic School, and Wyoming Seminary Lower School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Perhach John Scott and Paluck Janet
Bought by
Tutton Nathaniel and Velasquez Ashley
Current Estimated Value
$245,461

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,600
Outstanding Balance
$3,550
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,911

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Perhach John Scott and Perhach Janet M
Bought by
Perhach John S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Perhach John S
Bought by
Perhach John S and Perhach Janet M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Garrett Glendon L
Bought by
Elsmore Aaron and Elsmore Cecilia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,800
Interest Rate
5.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tutton Nathaniel $240,000 None Listed On Document
Tutton Nathaniel $240,000 None Listed On Document
Perhach John S -- None Listed On Document
Perhach John S -- Servicelink
Elsmore Aaron $115,000 Tiger Abstract Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tutton Nathaniel $11,600
Closed Tutton Nathaniel $11,600
Open Tutton Nathaniel $227,797
Closed Tutton Nathaniel $227,797
Previous Owner Perhach John S $56,000
Previous Owner Elsmore Aaron $21,800
Previous Owner Elsmore Aaron $87,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,216 $137,800 $16,200 $121,600
2025 $4,053 $137,800 $16,200 $121,600
2024 $3,877 $137,800 $16,200 $121,600
2023 $3,621 $137,800 $16,200 $121,600
2022 $3,596 $137,800 $16,200 $121,600
2021 $3,546 $137,800 $16,200 $121,600
2020 $3,436 $137,800 $16,200 $121,600
2019 $3,339 $137,800 $16,200 $121,600
2018 $3,269 $137,800 $16,200 $121,600
2017 $3,196 $137,800 $16,200 $121,600
2016 -- $137,800 $16,200 $121,600
2015 $2,582 $137,800 $16,200 $121,600
2014 $2,582 $137,800 $16,200 $121,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.