85 Monomessat Way Chatham, MA 02633
North Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,279,000 - $1,549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Monomessat Way, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $1,371,952, approximately $866 per square foot. 85 Monomessat Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Hague Dorothy
Bought by
Wirtshafter Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,732
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,179,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Marvin Dorothy J Est and Donahue
Bought by
Hague Dorothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirtshafter Robert | $375,000 | -- | |
| Wirtshafter Robert | $375,000 | -- | |
| Hague Dorothy | $170,000 | -- | |
| Hague Dorothy | $170,000 | -- | |
| Hague Dorothy G | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wirtshafter Robert | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Hague Dorothy | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $1,031,200 | $326,900 | $704,300 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $973,300 | $308,400 | $664,900 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $868,700 | $257,000 | $611,700 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $681,500 | $257,000 | $424,500 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $624,000 | $233,600 | $390,400 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $618,700 | $233,600 | $385,100 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $607,500 | $218,400 | $389,100 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $560,200 | $218,400 | $341,800 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $544,100 | $212,000 | $332,100 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $383,100 | $207,900 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $372,200 | $202,000 | $170,200 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $372,100 | $202,000 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map