85 Mount Pleasant Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $1,342,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Mount Pleasant Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,144,057, approximately $402 per square foot. 85 Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Sibley Rt
Bought by
John-Boylan Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John-Boylan Mary | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John-Boylan Mary | $70,000 | |
| Open | John-Boylan Mary | $185,000 | |
| Closed | John-Boylan Mary | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,313 | $958,100 | $228,900 | $729,200 |
| 2024 | $9,216 | $947,200 | $218,000 | $729,200 |
| 2023 | $8,815 | $832,400 | $194,600 | $637,800 |
| 2022 | $8,503 | $724,900 | $165,400 | $559,500 |
| 2021 | $8,214 | $660,300 | $150,400 | $509,900 |
| 2020 | $8,254 | $669,400 | $150,400 | $519,000 |
| 2019 | $7,933 | $625,100 | $150,400 | $474,700 |
| 2018 | $7,691 | $594,800 | $150,400 | $444,400 |
| 2017 | $7,452 | $565,000 | $143,300 | $421,700 |
| 2016 | $7,261 | $533,500 | $143,800 | $389,700 |
| 2015 | $6,880 | $504,000 | $143,800 | $360,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map