85 Mulberry Rd Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Mulberry Rd, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $234,618, approximately $126 per square foot. 85 Mulberry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School, Iberia High School, and Powerhouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Cameron James R and Cameron Linda R
Bought by
Luttrell Lester and Luttrell Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luttrell Lester | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $22,800 | $1,930 | $20,870 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $21,900 | $1,760 | $20,140 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $21,900 | $1,760 | $20,140 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $22,050 | $1,760 | $20,290 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $22,050 | $1,760 | $20,290 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $21,550 | $1,760 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $19,420 | $1,760 | $17,660 |
| 2018 | $923 | $16,910 | $1,760 | $15,150 |
| 2017 | $914 | $17,840 | $1,710 | $16,130 |
| 2016 | $855 | $17,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map