NOT LISTED FOR SALE

85 N 2710 E Saint George, UT 84790

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 85 N 2710 E, Saint George, UT 84790. 85 N 2710 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $864 $126,830 $33,000 $93,830
2023 $875 $130,680 $33,000 $97,680
2022 $913 $128,260 $33,000 $95,260
2021 $915 $191,700 $45,600 $146,100
2020 $750 $148,100 $40,900 $107,200
2019 $907 $174,900 $40,900 $134,000
2018 $711 $68,750 $0 $0
2017 $565 $54,615 $0 $0
2016 $487 $43,505 $0 $0
2015 $481 $41,250 $0 $0
2014 $632 $54,560 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.