85 N Main St Brunson, SC 29911
Estimated Value: $70,747
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 N Main St, Brunson, SC 29911 and is currently estimated at $70,747, approximately $31 per square foot. 85 N Main St is a home located in Hampton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Thigpen Virginia W and Chandler Virginia W
Bought by
Brunson Town Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunson Town Of | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $320 | $320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $320 | $320 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $5,330 | $4,850 | $480 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $6,350 | $5,870 | $480 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $5,870 | $5,870 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $5,870 | $5,870 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,350 | $480 | $5,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map