85 N Maple St Massapequa, NY 11758
Estimated Value: $701,850 - $704,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 N Maple St, Massapequa, NY 11758 and is currently estimated at $702,925, approximately $660 per square foot. 85 N Maple St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Albany Avenue Elementary School, Weldon E. Howitt Middle School, and Farmingdale Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,657 | $428 | $221 | $207 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $446 | $230 | $216 |
| 2023 | $10,312 | $456 | $235 | $221 |
| 2022 | $9,481 | $456 | $235 | $221 |
| 2021 | $9,890 | $481 | $248 | $233 |
| 2020 | $8,716 | $524 | $523 | $1 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $561 | $560 | $1 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,608 | $636 | $626 | $10 |
| 2016 | $8,881 | $673 | $529 | $144 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $711 | $558 | $153 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $711 | $558 | $153 |
| 2013 | $3,502 | $843 | $662 | $181 |
Source: Public Records
Map