85 Oak St Cropwell, AL 35054
Estimated Value: $115,039 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Oak St, Cropwell, AL 35054 and is currently estimated at $186,260, approximately $157 per square foot. 85 Oak St is a home located in St. Clair County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $390 | $14,662 | $13,280 | $1,382 |
| 2023 | $390 | $14,130 | $12,980 | $1,150 |
| 2022 | $305 | $12,140 | $9,980 | $2,160 |
| 2021 | $257 | $12,140 | $9,980 | $2,160 |
| 2020 | $263 | $8,860 | $4,992 | $3,868 |
| 2019 | $263 | $8,860 | $4,992 | $3,868 |
| 2018 | $242 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $371 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $371 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $371 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map