85 Ocean Ave Bayport, NY 11705
Estimated Value: $681,929 - $1,070,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Ocean Ave, Bayport, NY 11705 and is currently estimated at $812,732, approximately $496 per square foot. 85 Ocean Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including James Wilson Young Middle School, Bayport Blue Point High School, and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Verbeke John R and Verbeke Kathryn
Bought by
John Verbeke Family Irt and Langan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Verbeke Family Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $46,900 | $12,700 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $46,900 | $12,700 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $12,930 | $46,900 | $12,700 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $12,930 | $46,900 | $12,700 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $13,590 | $46,900 | $12,700 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $12,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $46,900 | $12,700 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $13,101 | $46,900 | $12,700 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $12,713 | $46,900 | $12,700 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,900 | $12,700 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,900 | $12,700 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map