85 Paranza Trace Saint Augustine, FL 32095
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,961 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Paranza Trace, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $723,240, approximately $263 per square foot. 85 Paranza Trace is a home with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Riverside Homes Of North Florida Inc
Bought by
Powers Shelba M and The Powers Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Ponce Associates Llc
Bought by
Riverside Homes Of North Florida Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Shelba M | $429,900 | Attorney | |
| Riverside Homes Of North Florida Inc | $139,700 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,697 | $424,387 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,037 | $413,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,037 | $401,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,037 | $389,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,717 | $378,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,496 | $367,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,450 | $362,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,400 | $354,283 | $0 | $0 |