85 Park Ave Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Park Ave, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $783,649, approximately $257 per square foot. 85 Park Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Shelton Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,528 | $399,980 | $91,000 | $308,980 |
| 2024 | $7,672 | $399,980 | $91,000 | $308,980 |
| 2023 | $6,988 | $399,980 | $91,000 | $308,980 |
| 2022 | $6,988 | $399,980 | $91,000 | $308,980 |
| 2021 | $7,371 | $334,600 | $70,840 | $263,760 |
| 2020 | $7,502 | $334,600 | $70,840 | $263,760 |
| 2019 | $7,502 | $334,600 | $70,840 | $263,760 |
| 2017 | $7,431 | $334,600 | $70,840 | $263,760 |
| 2015 | $7,261 | $325,440 | $70,840 | $254,600 |
| 2014 | $7,261 | $325,440 | $70,840 | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map