85 Partlow Rd Royston, GA 30662
Estimated Value: $156,979 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Partlow Rd, Royston, GA 30662 and is currently estimated at $194,326, approximately $163 per square foot. 85 Partlow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hart County High School, Grace Ranch Academy, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $36,229 | $7,946 | $28,283 |
| 2024 | $304 | $36,119 | $7,072 | $29,047 |
| 2023 | $269 | $31,134 | $5,822 | $25,312 |
| 2022 | $461 | $27,668 | $5,134 | $22,534 |
| 2021 | $438 | $23,611 | $2,696 | $20,915 |
| 2020 | $441 | $22,748 | $2,624 | $20,124 |
| 2019 | $435 | $22,270 | $2,624 | $19,646 |
| 2018 | $458 | $23,187 | $2,624 | $20,563 |
| 2017 | $456 | $22,942 | $2,624 | $20,318 |
| 2016 | $461 | $22,473 | $1,824 | $20,649 |
| 2015 | $447 | $22,938 | $2,324 | $20,614 |
| 2014 | $423 | $21,299 | $1,408 | $19,891 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,009 | $1,408 | $20,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map