85 Pepperrell Rd Kittery Point, ME 03905
Kittery Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,000 - $1,334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,862
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Pepperrell Rd, Kittery Point, ME 03905 and is currently estimated at $1,088,445, approximately $584 per square foot. 85 Pepperrell Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Horace Mitchell Primary School, Shapleigh School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,679 | $611,200 | $322,700 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $8,250 | $606,200 | $322,700 | $283,500 |
| 2022 | $7,902 | $586,200 | $322,700 | $263,500 |
| 2021 | $7,621 | $586,200 | $322,700 | $263,500 |
| 2020 | $7,562 | $586,200 | $322,700 | $263,500 |
| 2019 | $8,566 | $492,300 | $284,600 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $8,271 | $492,300 | $284,600 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $8,123 | $492,300 | $284,600 | $207,700 |
| 2016 | $7,706 | $480,100 | $284,600 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $7,523 | $480,100 | $284,600 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | $7,451 | $480,100 | $284,600 | $195,500 |
| 2013 | $7,307 | $480,100 | $284,600 | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map