85 Pershing Blvd Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $2,926,518 - $4,056,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$1,340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Pershing Blvd, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $3,649,173, approximately $1,339 per square foot. 85 Pershing Blvd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Hazard Jacqueline
Bought by
Janine Morris Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janine Morris Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,559 | $1,830,300 | $1,267,500 | $562,800 |
| 2024 | $16,802 | $1,830,300 | $1,267,500 | $562,800 |
| 2023 | $15,631 | $1,830,300 | $1,267,500 | $562,800 |
| 2022 | $15,631 | $1,830,300 | $1,267,500 | $562,800 |
| 2021 | $15,118 | $1,830,300 | $1,267,500 | $562,800 |
| 2020 | $15,027 | $1,830,300 | $1,267,500 | $562,800 |
| 2019 | $15,543 | $1,587,600 | $1,150,000 | $437,600 |
| 2018 | $15,416 | $1,587,600 | $1,150,000 | $437,600 |
| 2017 | $15,574 | $1,587,600 | $1,150,000 | $437,600 |
| 2016 | $15,066 | $1,587,600 | $1,150,000 | $437,600 |
| 2015 | $14,749 | $1,456,300 | $1,150,000 | $306,300 |
| 2014 | $13,587 | $1,456,300 | $1,150,000 | $306,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map