85 Pheland St Springfield, MA 01109
Pine Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,236 - $305,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Pheland St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $289,559, approximately $229 per square foot. 85 Pheland St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Thomas M Balliet Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Marcoux Johannah E and Marcoux Joseph W
Bought by
Stgeorge Jodanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1988
Sold by
Gray Edward E
Bought by
Saint George Roy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stgeorge Jodanne | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Saint George Roy A | $87,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saint George Roy A | $74,501 | |
| Previous Owner | Saint George Roy A | $69,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Saint George Roy A | $32,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Saint George Roy A | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $263,100 | $39,300 | $223,800 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $235,800 | $32,800 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $223,600 | $29,800 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $183,800 | $27,800 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $170,000 | $25,300 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $160,400 | $25,300 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $111,000 | $25,300 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $103,800 | $25,300 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $102,100 | $23,400 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $90,500 | $23,400 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $88,000 | $23,400 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map