85 Platt Ave Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Platt Ave, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and is currently estimated at $481,880, approximately $448 per square foot. 85 Platt Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Saddle Brook Mid High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,755 | $344,700 | $235,200 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $7,326 | $336,300 | $230,200 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $6,656 | $313,600 | $212,700 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $6,906 | $287,500 | $191,100 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $6,328 | $260,000 | $170,500 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $6,533 | $253,700 | $167,000 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $6,425 | $247,800 | $164,500 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $244,700 | $162,000 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $6,203 | $240,600 | $159,500 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $6,271 | $218,900 | $149,500 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $5,693 | $218,900 | $149,500 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $5,485 | $218,900 | $149,500 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map