85 Platt St Milford, CT 06460
East Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,031 - $568,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Platt St, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $497,758, approximately $518 per square foot. 85 Platt St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Calf Pen Meadow Elementary School, East Shore Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Sibiskie Marjorie A
Bought by
Davies Richard C and Svensen Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1987
Sold by
Buzelle Sharon M
Bought by
Wagy David B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Richard C | $169,000 | -- | |
| Davies Richard C | $169,000 | -- | |
| Wagy David B | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagy David B | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Wagy David B | $222,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,856 | $198,180 | $101,770 | $96,410 |
| 2024 | $5,775 | $198,180 | $101,770 | $96,410 |
| 2023 | $5,385 | $198,180 | $101,770 | $96,410 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $198,180 | $101,770 | $96,410 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $169,620 | $70,000 | $99,620 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $169,620 | $70,000 | $99,620 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $169,620 | $70,000 | $99,620 |
| 2018 | $4,705 | $169,620 | $70,000 | $99,620 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $169,620 | $70,000 | $99,620 |
| 2016 | $4,917 | $176,630 | $79,800 | $96,830 |
| 2015 | $4,924 | $176,630 | $79,800 | $96,830 |
| 2014 | $4,808 | $176,630 | $79,800 | $96,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map