85 Pleasant St Lowell, MA 01852
Lower Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,066 - $637,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Pleasant St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $607,517, approximately $278 per square foot. 85 Pleasant St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Muldoon Gary E
Bought by
Jean Philip R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,266
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$533,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Philip R | $215,000 | -- | |
| Jean Philip R | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jean Philip R | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Jean Philip R | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,308 | $549,500 | $121,200 | $428,300 |
| 2024 | $5,928 | $497,700 | $118,700 | $379,000 |
| 2023 | $5,517 | $444,200 | $103,200 | $341,000 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $390,800 | $82,100 | $308,700 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $342,100 | $71,400 | $270,700 |
| 2020 | $4,329 | $324,000 | $74,200 | $249,800 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $295,500 | $73,800 | $221,700 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $269,200 | $70,300 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $245,700 | $63,900 | $181,800 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $238,600 | $57,400 | $181,200 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $215,700 | $57,400 | $158,300 |
| 2013 | $3,014 | $200,800 | $66,300 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map