85 Point Rd Marmora, NJ 08223
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $200,136
Studio
--
Bath
404
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Point Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223 and is currently estimated at $176,284, approximately $436 per square foot. 85 Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Foy Joseph J
Bought by
Foy Stephen V and Casey Eileen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1989
Sold by
Bayberry Cove Campground
Bought by
Foy Joseph and Foy Dorohty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foy Stephen V | $80,000 | -- | |
| Foy Joseph | $35,000 | -- | |
| Foy Joseph J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $127,400 | $110,000 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $127,400 | $110,000 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $127,400 | $110,000 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $127,400 | $110,000 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $127,400 | $110,000 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $127,400 | $110,000 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $127,400 | $110,000 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $127,400 | $110,000 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $127,400 | $110,000 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $127,400 | $110,000 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $127,400 | $110,000 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $137,400 | $120,000 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map