85 Quinnehtuk Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $578,637 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Quinnehtuk Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $653,909, approximately $249 per square foot. 85 Quinnehtuk Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Wolf Swamp Road School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Perrakis Charles and Perrakis Suzana
Bought by
Perrakis Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Perrakis Charles and Perrakis Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrakis Charles | -- | -- | |
| Perrakis Charles | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perrakis Charles | $276,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrakis Charles | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrakis Charles | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,740 | $508,500 | $178,900 | $329,600 |
| 2024 | $10,516 | $508,500 | $178,900 | $329,600 |
| 2023 | $10,662 | $465,200 | $163,300 | $301,900 |
| 2022 | $10,711 | $434,700 | $163,300 | $271,400 |
| 2021 | $10,307 | $416,600 | $155,500 | $261,100 |
| 2020 | $9,962 | $411,500 | $155,500 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $9,482 | $393,600 | $155,500 | $238,100 |
| 2018 | $9,147 | $375,800 | $183,700 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $8,998 | $381,600 | $183,700 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $8,693 | $357,300 | $171,400 | $185,900 |
| 2015 | $8,522 | $360,800 | $169,600 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map