85 Rhode Island Ave Fairfield, CT 06824
Grasmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Rhode Island Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $515,884, approximately $400 per square foot. 85 Rhode Island Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mckinley Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Cristello Craig S and Cristello Kristi M
Bought by
Hoynh Suon and Nguyen Bich P T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Orloski John M and Orloski Lucille M
Bought by
Cristello Craig S and Cristello Kristi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoynh Suon | $230,000 | -- | |
| Hoynh Suon V | $230,000 | -- | |
| Cristello Craig S | $203,000 | -- | |
| Cristello Craig S | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cristello Craig S | $191,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristello Craig S | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $173,390 | $138,250 | $35,140 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $173,390 | $138,250 | $35,140 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $173,390 | $138,250 | $35,140 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $173,390 | $138,250 | $35,140 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $173,390 | $138,250 | $35,140 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $157,010 | $119,980 | $37,030 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $157,010 | $119,980 | $37,030 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $157,010 | $119,980 | $37,030 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $157,010 | $119,980 | $37,030 |
| 2016 | $3,996 | $157,010 | $119,980 | $37,030 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $163,030 | $126,980 | $36,050 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $163,030 | $126,980 | $36,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map