85 Ridge Dr Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $132,002 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Ridge Dr, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $241,001. 85 Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $484 | $66,300 | $13,400 | $52,900 |
| 2025 | $484 | $66,300 | $13,400 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $484 | $66,300 | $13,400 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $484 | $66,300 | $13,400 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map