85 Ridge Rd Unit 3 Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $226,786
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Ridge Rd Unit 3, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $193,697, approximately $177 per square foot. 85 Ridge Rd Unit 3 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Aviles Steven A
Bought by
Aviles Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Habza Paul
Bought by
Aviles Steven and Aviles Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,900
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aviles Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Aviles Steven | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aviles Steven | $31,353 | |
| Closed | Aviles Steven | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aviles Steven | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |